4tube.Com - Info

4tube receives about 278,907 unique visitors and 1,586,982 (5.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,231.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,838,615.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4tube.com is ranked number 1,927 in the world and 0.0606% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.189.38.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,838,615.67
Daily Revenue:
$2,231.26
Monthly Revenue:
$66,937.80
Yearly Revenue:
$814,409.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
278,907
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,367,210
Daily Pageviews:
1,586,982 (5.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,927 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0606% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
893
Average Load Time:
(1198 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.3%16.6%2447
Germany 14.3%17.2%465
Italy 4.6%3.2%1022
France 4.5%3.6%1363
India 4.5%3.2%4279
Russia 3.9%5.6%2021
United Kingdom 3.5%2.4%1774
Brazil 3.4%1.9%2117
Poland 3.1%2.5%1007
Canada 3.0%2.9%1265
Spain 2.6%1.4%1833
Turkey 2.6%4.6%1185
Mexico 2.4%2.2%1362
Egypt 1.7%1.7%1047
Romania 1.5%1.4%689
Austria 1.4%2.3%524
Argentina 1.3%0.7%1448
Australia 1.3%1.3%2217
Japan 1.2%0.9%8742
Ukraine 1.2%1.5%1245
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%2220
Belgium 1.0%0.4%1439
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%809
Greece 0.9%0.8%1783
Malaysia 0.7%1.2%1533
Czech Republic 0.7%0.3%1399
Sweden 0.7%0.6%2115
Algeria 0.6%0.3%1813
Singapore 0.6%3.6%1212
Chile 0.6%0.2%1510
Hungary 0.6%1.2%984
Bangladesh 0.5%0.7%1387
Norway 0.5%1.0%1623
Slovakia 0.5%0.3%966

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
4tube.com
99.60%98.32%5.46
m.4tube.com
0.45%1.57%19
l3.4tube.com
0.13%0.08%3.3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,160,000
Google Indexed Pages:
391,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,141,780
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
410,450
Bing Backlinks:
1,060,385
Bing Indexed Pages:
352,662

Domain Overview

SEMrush 4tube.com
Domain:
  4tube.com
Rank:
  1620
Organic Keywords:
  30,186
Organic Traffic:
  1,251,893
Organic Cost:
  $255,604.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,267
Facebook shares:
  7,491
Facebook comments:
  1,964
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  66
Facebook total:
  10,722
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  366
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,688
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.189.38
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.189.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:32:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d08e034b235821d813580347dcea91fca1432287153; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 09:32:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.4tube.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.40-1+deb.sury.org~precise+4
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:02:33 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea783b345d3099a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.188.38 300
A 198.41.189.38 300
SOA 3600
Mname josh.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018085600
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-05
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 4TUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2013
Creation Date: 05-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 05-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 May 2015 10:52:02 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
4tube.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.