loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

4tube.Com - Website Report

4tube.com receives about 275,686 unique visitors and 1,480,431 (5.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,205.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,798,050.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4tube.com is ranked number 2,029 in the world and 0.0599% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.189.38.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,798,050.37
Daily Revenue:
$2,205.48
Monthly Revenue:
$66,164.40
Yearly Revenue:
$805,000.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
275,686
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,270,580
Daily Pageviews:
1,480,431 (5.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,029 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0599% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
830
Average Load Time:
(1225 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.4%18.4%3198
Germany 14.7%20.3%516
Italy 5.0%3.9%1065
India 5.0%2.3%5610
Russia 4.8%6.4%1800
France 4.5%4.9%1504
United Kingdom 4.2%4.8%1523
Canada 4.0%3.6%1176
Brazil 3.8%1.2%2950
Poland 3.0%1.4%1480
Spain 2.8%1.4%2144
Turkey 2.7%3.5%1422
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%1782
Japan 1.7%1.3%7183
Egypt 1.6%1.3%1324
Greece 1.3%1.7%1355
Romania 1.3%1.5%975
Australia 1.3%1.3%2712
Austria 1.2%1.3%921
Norway 1.2%1.0%1043
Switzerland 1.2%2.3%650
Sweden 1.0%0.4%2495
Ukraine 0.9%0.8%2504
Czech Republic 0.9%1.1%1034
South Korea 0.9%2.0%3747
Colombia 0.8%0.8%1336
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%7428
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%2369
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%1893
Mexico 0.5%0.1%7790
Portugal 0.5%0.3%2749
Denmark 0.5%0.8%1837
Hungary 0.5%0.3%1778

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
4tube.com
99.71%99.39%5.38
m.4tube.com
0.32%0.09%1.5
OTHER
0%0.52%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,220,000
Google Indexed Pages:
406,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,169,642
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
431,068
Bing Backlinks:
1,338,861
Bing Indexed Pages:
380,105

Domain Overview

Domain:
  4tube.com
Rank:
  1440
Organic Keywords:
  30,391
Organic Traffic:
  1,058,978
Organic Cost:
  $196,401.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,067
Facebook shares:
  7,491
Facebook comments:
  1,964
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  66
Facebook total:
  10,522
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  355
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.41.189.38
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.189.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 06:41:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d45d6b105960b206e82***e3e41d1aa0311424673685; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-16 06:41:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.4tube.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.37-1+deb.sury.org~precise+1
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 07:11:25 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bd17008413610ed-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.188.38 300
A 198.41.189.38 300
SOA 3600
Mname josh.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017591972
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 1489
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 1489

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-05
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 4TUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2013
Creation Date: 05-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 05-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 06:41:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
4tube.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.